Products
Home

General Electric

General Electric IC694CBL005 Interface Cables

General Electric IC694CBL005 Interface Cables

General Electric Interface Cables

  • Item No.:

    General Electric IC694CBL005
  • Payment:

    T/T
  • Product origin:

    USA
  • Color:

    Mental
  • Goods_stock:

    100
  • Shipping port:

    HongKong
  • Lead Time:

    1-2 Days
Product Details

General Electric IC694CBL005 Interface Cables


For the control system IONet topologies, the following rules apply for deploying SMF systems:
•No more than five switches can be placed in series between controller and remote I/O module.
•The topology should be kept as flat and balanced as possible (star topology).
•Use the GE ESWA or ESWB switch with additional IR SFP single-mode transceiver for SFP1 and SFP2.
GE part # 65G2100-009 for single-mode fiber distances up to 2 km
−GE part # 65G2100-008 for single-mode fiber distances up to 15 km


mailto:vicky@free-plc.com Vicky Wong(Sales)


4010X1-BG1

General Electric IC694CBL005 and more products for your choice:


AI895 51195199-005 4010X1-BG1 DI814 iNNPM22 Network Process Module
AINT-02C 64715810 51201397-002 4010X1-BF1 DI811
AM-SA85-002 51204042-100 12P0631X012 DI810
AO801 51304260-200 330106-05-30-10-02-CN DI803
AO810 3BSE008522R1 51304487-100 PU515A 3BSE032401R1 DI802

51304487-100


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know PRICE, more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
IC698CPE040
General Electric IC698CPE040 Rx7i Pentium M CPU

General Electric Rx7i Pentium M CPU

IC698CPE020
General Electric IC698CPE020 RX7i IC698

General Electric Central Processing Unit

IC200PWR002
General Electric IC200PWR002 Power Supply

General Electric Power Supply

IC695CPU315
General Electric IC695CPU315 Central Processing Unit

General Electric Central Processing Unit

IC695ETM001
General Electric IC695ETM001 RX3i Ethernet Interface Module

General Electric The Ethernet Interface Module

© Copyright: 2020 FREE AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top
X

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know PRICE, more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.